Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks SRX4600 Services Gateway


MSRP$142,350.00
$68,328.00
Juniper Networks SRX4600 Services Gateway - Spare - modular expansion base

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Spare
  • modular expansion base
  • rack-mountable
Juniper Networks SRX4600 Services Gateway
  • Spare
  • modular expansion base
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $68,328.00
MSRP: $142,350.00
Mfr Part #: SRX4600-CHAS
SHI Part #: 35383636
Category: Network chassis
UNSPSC: 43201602
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Virus Protection

Juniper Networks - subscription license (5 years)
  • Subscription license (5 years)
  • for Juniper Networks SRX4600 Services Gateway
MSRP $132,000.00 $82,764.00
Juniper Networks Next Generation Firewall Security bundle - subscription license (5 years) - 1 license
  • Subscription license (5 years)
  • for Juniper Networks SRX4600 Services Gateway
MSRP $290,000.00 Login for Price
Juniper Networks Sky Advanced Threat Prevention - subscription license (3 years) - 1 license
  • Subscription license (3 years)
  • for Juniper Networks SRX4600 Services Gateway
MSRP $95,000.00 $59,565.00

Hardware

Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MTP-12 multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 840-860 nm
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX5120
MSRP $2,730.00 $1,191.00
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • LC/UPC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1294.53-1296.59 nm / 1299.02-1301.09 nm / 1303.54-1305.63 nm / 1308.09-1310.19 nm
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX5120
MSRP $10,260.00 $4,474.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork chassis
DescriptionJuniper Networks SRX4600 Services Gateway - Spare - modular expansion base - rack-mountable
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$142,350.00
UNSPSC43201602
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeModular expansion base
Packaged Quantity1
General
Device TypeModular expansion base
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Form FactorRack-mountable