Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable


MSRP$271.99
$236.00
StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 6 ft / 2m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fi…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 6 ft / 2m
  • OM3 Multimode
  • 40Gb
  • Pull Tab
  • Plenum
StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable
  • 6 ft / 2m
  • OM3 Multimode
  • 40Gb
  • Pull Tab
  • Plenum
  • MPO / MTP Connector
  • Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL2M)
  • Breakout cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M) push/pull
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $236.00
MSRP: $271.99
Mfr Part #: MPO8LCPL2M
SHI Part #: 35327585
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionStarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 6 ft / 2m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL2M) - Breakout cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M) push/pull - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$271.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeBreakout cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Connector (Second End)8 x LC multi-mode - male - push/pull
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeBreakout cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Weight47.8 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS