Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible


MSRP$368.00
$270.00
Axiom Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $270.00
MSRP: $368.00
Mfr Part #: SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-AX
SHI Part #: 35267210
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$368.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.084
Lead Time7
Lead Time Effective Date07/24/21
List Price247.08
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC841280161308
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm