Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$162.00
$67.00
Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 12m - Aqua - network cable - TAA Compliant - 12 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 12m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 12m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 12 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $67.00
MSRP: $162.00
Mfr Part #: AXG96075
SHI Part #: 35267191
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 12m - Aqua - Network cable - TAA Compliant - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 12 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$162.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length12 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialFlame-retardant halogen-free PVC (FRNC)
Length12 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes