Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$258.00
$109.00
Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Aqua - network cable - TAA Compliant - 25 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 25m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 25m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $109.00
MSRP: $258.00
Mfr Part #: AXG96063
SHI Part #: 35267181
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Aqua - Network cable - TAA Compliant - SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 25 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$258.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length25 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialFlame-retardant halogen-free PVC (FRNC)
Length25 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes