Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

XCVR 10GBASE-SR XFP CISCO XFP-10G-MM-SR


MSRP$368.00
$313.00
Axiom Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
XCVR 10GBASE-SR XFP CISCO XFP-10G-MM-SR
  Additional Details
Price: $313.00
MSRP: $368.00
Mfr Part #: XFP-10G-MM-SR-AX
SHI Part #: 35260919
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionXCVR 10GBASE-SR XFP CISCO XFP-10G-MM-SR
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$368.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.1
Lead Time1
Lead Time Effective Date11/21/20
List Price253.14
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC841280161186
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 7600-ES+2TG3C, 7600-ES+2TG3C=, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3C, 7600-ES+4TG3C=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL-RF, A900-IMA2Z, A9K-4T-B=, A9K-8T-E, A9K-MPA-2X10GE, A9K-MPA-4X10GE, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2=, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP=, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP-RF, SPA-OC192POS-XFP, SPA-OC192POS-XFP=
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR=
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps