Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$582.00
$235.00
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 90m - Aqua - network cable - TAA Compliant - 90 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 90m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 90m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 90 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $235.00
MSRP: $582.00
Mfr Part #: AXG96881
SHI Part #: 35240487
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 90m - Aqua - Network cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 90 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$582.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length90 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesCeramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length90 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes