Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies


MSRP$700.70
Login for Price
Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies - network cable - 8.84 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8.84 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8.84 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
  Additional Details
MSRP: $700.70
Mfr Part #: FZ8HP5NLSQNF029
SHI Part #: 35166012
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M) - 8.84 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$700.70
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length8.84 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRibbon
Fiber Qty8
Length8.84 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5, TIA/EIA-568-C.1