Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet - Network cable


MSRP$1,319.98
Login for Price
Panduit QuickNet network cable - 29 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) 61 cm breakout
  • 29 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
Panduit QuickNet - Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) 61 cm breakout
  • 29 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
  • halogen-free, flat
  • aqua
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,319.98
Mfr Part #: FZTHL6NLSSNM029
SHI Part #: 35165665
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) 61 cm breakout - 29 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4 - halogen-free, flat - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$1,319.98
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length29 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)12 x LC multi-mode - male - 61 cm breakout
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, flat, ribbon, Anti-kink sleeve, keyed, standard IL, harness
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length29 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-B.3, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5, Directive 2011/65/EC, TIA/EIA-568-C.1