Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies


MSRP$976.90
Login for Price
Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies - network cable - 30 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free, indoor, passive, flat
  • aqua
  Additional Details
MSRP: $976.90
Mfr Part #: FZ8HL5NLSQNM030
SHI Part #: 35165504
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free, indoor, passive, flat - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$976.90
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, indoor, passive cable, flat, ribbon
Fiber Qty8
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length30 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5, TIA/EIA-568-C.1