Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit


MSRP$1,099.40
$680.00
Panduit Opti-Core network cable kit - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $680.00
MSRP: $1,099.40
Mfr Part #: FR26SS-RLKIT
SHI Part #: 35154650
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$1,099.40
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit
Packaged Quantity1
Connectivity
Cable Kit Details2 x reference network cable - SC multi-mode x2 to LC multi-mode x 2 - 2 m ¦ 1 x master network cable - SC multi-mode x2 to LC multi-mode x 2 - 2 m ¦ 2 x mandrel ¦ 2 x LC duplex adapters
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesLabelled, terminated
Image Color DisclaimerThe displayed product image may be a different color
Included Qty3
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-B.3, Directive 2002/95/EC