Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit


MSRP$1,712.68
$1,060.00
Panduit Opti-Core network cable kit - 2 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $1,060.00
MSRP: $1,712.68
Mfr Part #: FR26SS-R2KIT
SHI Part #: 35154648
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - riser - orange
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$1,712.68
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST/PC multi-mode
Connectivity
Cable Kit Details2 x master network cable - SC/PC multi-mode x 2 to ST/PC multi-mode x 2 - 2 m ¦ 2 x reference network cable - SC/PC multi-mode x 2 to ST/PC multi-mode x 2 - 2 m ¦ 4 x adapter - ST multi-mode to ST multi-mode ¦ 2 x mandrel
Connector2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeves, 2 reference, 2 master cables, included 2 mandrels (62.5/125µm)
Image Color DisclaimerThe displayed product image may be a different color
Included Qty4
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-B.3