Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit


MSRP$1,331.08
$824.00
Panduit Opti-Core network cable kit - 2 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • ST/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit
  • ST/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $824.00
MSRP: $1,331.08
Mfr Part #: FR2XS2-RLKIT
SHI Part #: 35153890
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Network cable kit - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$1,331.08
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeST/PC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity
Cable Kit Details4 x fiber optic cable - ST/PC multi-mode x 2 to LC/PC multi-mode x 2 - 2 m ¦ 2 x adapter - LC x 2 to LC x 2
Connector2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, pre-polished, adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeves, included 2 mandrels (50/125µm), 2 reference, 2 master cables
Included Qty4
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-B.3