Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable


MSRP$129.46
$81.00
Panduit Opti-Core network cable - 2 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $81.00
MSRP: $129.46
Mfr Part #: FR1XS3-R3M02
SHI Part #: 35153883
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Network cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$129.46
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorSC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, jacketed fiber, labelled, terminated
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-B.3