Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes


MSRP$824.48
$476.00
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 6
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 6
  Additional Details
Price: $476.00
MSRP: $824.48
Mfr Part #: FQZO-06-03AS
SHI Part #: 35153856
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 6
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$824.48
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty3 ports
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOM4
Connector Provided6 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MPO multi-mode male
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Port Qty3 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Miscellaneous
FeaturesMethod A polarity, optimized loss