Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit OptiCam - Network connector


MSRP$65.86
$38.00
Panduit OptiCam network connector - white, blue

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) keyed P (white)
  • fiber optic
  • 0.9 mm / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • booted, snagless
Panduit OptiCam - Network connector
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) keyed P (white)
  • fiber optic
  • 0.9 mm / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • booted, snagless
  • white, blue
  Additional Details
Price: $38.00
MSRP: $65.86
Mfr Part #: FLCDSCPWT
SHI Part #: 35153778
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit OptiCam - Network connector - LC/UPC single-mode (M) keyed P (white) - fiber optic - 0.9 mm / 125 micron - OS2 - booted, snagless - white, blue
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$65.86
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue;White;
Network Cable TypeNetwork connector
Packaged Quantity1
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male - keyed P (white)
General
ColorWhite, blue
FeaturesBooted, snagless, tight buffered, zirconia ceramic ferrule, pre-polished, blue connector boot, small form factor (SFF)
Image Color DisclaimerThe displayed product image may be a different color
Network Cable TypeNetwork connector - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, TIA/EIA-568-B.3