Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HD FLEX BREAKOUT CASS 1 MPO TO 4 DU


MSRP$507.64
$292.00
Panduit HD Flex Breakout Cassette - pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
HD FLEX BREAKOUT CASS 1 MPO TO 4 DU
  Additional Details
Price: $292.00
MSRP: $507.64
Mfr Part #: FHC3ZA-08-10B
SHI Part #: 35153736
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionHD FLEX BREAKOUT CASS 1 MPO TO 4 DU
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$507.64
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.35
Lead Time9
Lead Time Effective Date05/08/21
List Price284.76
Quantity MeasurementEA
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOM4
Connector Provided8 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP male
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesZirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty4 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
Depth17.7 cm
Height1.17 cm
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width8.79 cm
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-10, TIA/EIA-604-5