Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette


MSRP$758.54
$438.00
Panduit QuickNet pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC MM X 8
Panduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 8
  Additional Details
Price: $438.00
MSRP: $758.54
Mfr Part #: FC3ZN-16-10B
SHI Part #: 35153643
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 8
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$758.54
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty8 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width10.9 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Blue;
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOM4
Connector Provided16 x LC/PC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP/PC multi-mode male
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesZirconia ceramic split sleeves, aqua adapter color
Port Qty8 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature23 °C
General
Depth10.7 cm
Height3.5 cm
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width10.9 cm
Miscellaneous
Compatible Connector TypeDuplex LC
FeaturesMethod B polarity, standard loss