Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable


MSRP$129.46
$81.00
Panduit Opti-Core network cable - 2 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • 58 dB
Panduit Opti-Core - Network cable
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • 58 dB
  • OS1/OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $81.00
MSRP: $129.46
Mfr Part #: FR19S3-R1M02
SHI Part #: 35153021
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Network cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - 58 dB - OS1/OS2 - riser - yellow
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$129.46
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorSC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC/UPC single-mode - male
General
Attenuation58 dB
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, jacketed fiber, labelled, terminated
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OS1/OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-B.3, Directive 2002/95/EC