Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series


MSRP$416.44
$241.00
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 8
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 8
  Additional Details
Price: $241.00
MSRP: $416.44
Mfr Part #: FQ3XN-08-10B
SHI Part #: 35153003
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet SFQ Series - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 8
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$416.44
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty4 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width10.6 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Blue;
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOM3
Connector Provided8 x LC/PC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP/PC multi-mode male
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesZirconia ceramic split sleeves, aqua adapter color
Port Qty4 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
Depth12.8 cm
Height2.1 cm
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width10.6 cm
Miscellaneous
Compatible Connector TypeDuplex LC
FeaturesMethod B polarity, standard loss