Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette


MSRP$1,241.24
$713.00
Panduit QuickNet pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC MM X 24
  • aqua
Panduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 24
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $713.00
MSRP: $1,241.24
Mfr Part #: FC2XO-24-10B1
SHI Part #: 35152849
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 24 - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$1,241.24
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty12 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.9 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Blue;
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsANSI T11.2/IEEE 802.3ae/OM3
Connector Provided24 x LC/PC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MPO/PC multi-mode male
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesZirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty12 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
Depth12.5 cm
Enclosure ColorAqua
Height3.5 cm
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width8.9 cm
Miscellaneous
FeaturesMethod B1 polarity, optimized loss