Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette


MSRP$338.56
$196.00
Panduit QuickNet pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC MM X 6
  • black
Panduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • SC MM X 6
  • black
  Additional Details
Price: $196.00
MSRP: $338.56
Mfr Part #: FC25N-06-03AS
SHI Part #: 35152832
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - SC MM X 6 - black
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$338.56
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty6 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width10.9 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae/OM2
Connector Provided6 x SC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MPO multi-mode male
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPhosphor bronze split sleeves
Port Qty6 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth12.7 cm
Enclosure ColorBlack
Height3.5 cm
Product MaterialPlastic, composite
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width10.9 cm
Miscellaneous
Compatible Connector TypeDuplex SC
FeaturesMethod A polarity, standard loss