Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opticom - Patch panel


MSRP$436.80
$252.00
Panduit Opticom patch panel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO X 8
  • black, charcoal gray
Panduit Opticom - Patch panel
  • MPO X 8
  • black, charcoal gray
  Additional Details
Price: $252.00
MSRP: $436.80
Mfr Part #: FAPH0812CGMPO
SHI Part #: 35152169
Category: Patch panel
UNSPSC: 43223309
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories

Networking and Security

Panduit patch panel
  • black
  • 6 ports
  • for Opticom
MSRP $66.76 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryPatch panel
DescriptionPanduit Opticom - Patch panel - MPO X 8 - black, charcoal gray
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$436.80
UNSPSC43223309
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty8 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth2.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width10.9 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Gray;
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePatch panel
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OS1/OS2
Connector Provided8 x MPO
FeaturesBlack adapter color
Port Qty8 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth2.1 cm
Enclosure ColorBlack, charcoal gray
Height3.5 cm
Product MaterialMetal, composite
Product TypePatch panel
Width10.9 cm
Miscellaneous
FeaturesHorizontal orientation, key-up/key-up adapters