Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opti-Core - Patch cable


MSRP$84.42
Login for Price
Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 40 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 40 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
Panduit Opti-Core - Patch cable
  • LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 40 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
MSRP: $84.42
Mfr Part #: F92ERBNBNSNM040
SHI Part #: 35145264
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M) - 40 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$84.42
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeLC/APC single-mode
Length40 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/APC single-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, standard IL
Fiber Qty2
Length40 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, ITU-T G.652.D, TIA-604-10, TIA-604-3