Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)


MSRP$21.62
Login for Price
AddOn patch cable - 2 m - red

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • red
  Additional Details
MSRP: $21.62
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-2M5OM3-RED
SHI Part #: 34938606
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - red
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$21.62
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorRed
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorRed
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR