Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$787.54
Login for Price
Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 25 km
  • 1310 nm
Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 25 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for iBypass DUO IBPDUO-1X10-LR
  Additional Details
MSRP: $787.54
Mfr Part #: SFP-PLUS-KT-LR
SHI Part #: 34897314
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionIxia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 25 km - 1310 nm - for iBypass DUO IBPDUO-1X10-LR
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$787.54
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandIxia
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIxia iBypass DUO IBPDUO-1X10-LR
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance25 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm