Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Mellanox MMA1L30-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$2,690.00
$1,627.00
Mellanox MMA1L30-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
Mellanox MMA1L30-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,627.00
MSRP: $2,690.00
Mfr Part #: MMA1L30-CM
SHI Part #: 34872556
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Mellanox Technologies
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionMellanox MMA1L30-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerMellanox Technologies
MSRP$2,690.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.15
Height001.20
Length006.40
UPC7290108485639
Width002.50
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA SFF-8665, MSA SFF-8636
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-CWDM4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3bm
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm