Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Compact Media Converter


MSRP$810.85
$657.00
Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / 2 x RJ-45
  • up to 10 km
Black Box Compact Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / 2 x RJ-45
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $657.00
MSRP: $810.85
Mfr Part #: LGC5152A
SHI Part #: 34860542
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LGC5152A
MSRP $162.17 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LGC5152A
MSRP $81.09 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Compact Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - SC single-mode / 2 x RJ-45 - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$810.85
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.49 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.47 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width12.07 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type6-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.49 cm
Height3.47 cm
Weight300 g
Width12.07 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000 - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 6 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, cUL
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational7 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.