Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00045CA)


MSRP$88.00
$52.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00045CA)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $52.00
MSRP: $88.00
Mfr Part #: 3HE00045CA-AO
SHI Part #: 34836292
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00045CA) - GigE - 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$88.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAlcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00045CA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-MX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm