Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Oracle 7101685 Compatible


MSRP$729.00
$535.00
Axiom Oracle 7101685 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Oracle 7101685)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom Oracle 7101685 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Oracle 7101685)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 2)
  Additional Details
Price: $535.00
MSRP: $729.00
Mfr Part #: 7101685-AX
SHI Part #: 34806932
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Oracle 7101685 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Oracle 7101685) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm (pack of 2)
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$729.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate16 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity2
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity2 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberOracle 7101685
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate16 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm