Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Small Business SG350-52


MSRP$1,429.99
$893.00
Cisco Small Business SG350-52 - switch - 52 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
Cisco Small Business SG350-52
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $893.00
MSRP: $1,429.99
Mfr Part #: SG350-52-K9-NA
SHI Part #: 34788049
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco SMB Support Assistant - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SG350-52-K9-NA, SG350-52-K9-NA-RF
MSRP $150.00 Login for Price
Cisco Solution Support - extended service agreement
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SG350-52-K9-NA, SG350-52-K9-NA-RF
MSRP $179.52 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SG350-52-K9-NA, SG350-52-K9-NA-RF
MSRP $270.00 Login for Price

Hardware

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $231.41 Login for Price
Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • for 250 Series; Small Business SF110, SF112, SF350, SF352, SG110, SG250, SG300, SG350, SG355
MSRP $151.61 Login for Price
Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $181.68 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco Small Business SG350-52 - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$1,429.99
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height25.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.75 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Header / Country KitsCanada;Chile;Colombia;Mexico;United States;
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty52
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size512 MB
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth4.4 cm
Height25.7 cm
Weight2.75 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-20 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces48 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-T / 1000Base-X RJ-45/SFP ¦ 2 x 1000Base-X SFP ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 ¦ 1 x USB management
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
CapacityVirtual interfaces (VLANs): 4096 ¦ ACL rules: 512 ¦ Priority queues: 8
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 52 ports - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmMD5, SSL
FeaturesFlow control, BOOTP support, Syslog support, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, DiffServ support, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, firmware upgradable, SNTP support, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, DHCP server, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), STP Root Guard, Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD), LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), dual firmware images, Neighbor Discovery Protocol (NDP), Class of Service (CoS), Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP), Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), 24 MB packet buffer, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, IP source guard, SmartPort technology, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP), Cisco Discovery Protocol, VLAN Double Tagging (Q-in-Q), VLAN mirroring, DNS client, 1 fan, Secure Core Technology (SCT), Private VLAN Edge (PVE), LLDP-MED, Head-of-line (HOL) blocking, IP/Mac/Port Binding (IPMB), Secure Sensitive Data (SSD), ISATAP tunnel support, RA guard, Guest VLAN, User Datagram Protocol (UDP), Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE), Weighted Round Robin (WRR), loopback detection, Telnet client, Unknown Storm Control, BPDU Guard
Flash Memory256 MB
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
MAC Address Table Size16K entries
PerformanceForwarding performance (64-byte packet size): 77.38 Mpps ¦ Switching capacity: 104 Gbps
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x Gigabit SFP
RAM512 MB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH, SSH-2, CLI, SCP
Routing ProtocolIGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, MLDv2, MLD, CIDR
Status IndicatorsSystem, link/activity/speed
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - replacement - lifetime - response time: next business day ¦ Technical support - web support - 1 year ¦ Technical support - phone consulting - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x console cable
Compliant StandardsUL 60950, FCC Part 15 A, CSA 22.2, USGv6
LocalizationColombia, Canada, Chile, Mexico, United States
MTBF301,297 hours
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power Consumption Operational40.68 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.