Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Aruba J4858D Compatible


MSRP$57.00
$49.00
Axiom Aruba J4858D Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba J4858D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom Aruba J4858D Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba J4858D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
  Additional Details
Price: $49.00
MSRP: $57.00
Mfr Part #: J4858D-AX
SHI Part #: 34770127
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Aruba J4858D Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba J4858D) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for HPE OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$57.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE OfficeConnect 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W) ¦ HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) Controller, 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAruba J4858D
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm