Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Fluke DSX CableAnalyzer DSX2-8000QOI


MSRP$33,665.00
$32,345.00
Fluke DSX CableAnalyzer DSX2-8000QOI - network tester kit

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network tester kit
Fluke DSX CableAnalyzer DSX2-8000QOI
  • Network tester kit
  Additional Details
Price: $32,345.00
MSRP: $33,665.00
Mfr Part #: DSX2-8000QOI
SHI Part #: 34756227
Category: Cable network testers
UNSPSC: 43222643
Manufacturer: Fluke
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryCable network testers
DescriptionFluke DSX CableAnalyzer DSX2-8000QOI - Network tester kit
ManufacturerFluke
MSRP$33,665.00
UNSPSC43222643
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFluke
Packaged Quantity1
Battery
Run Time (Up To)8 hour(s)
TechnologyLithium ion
Voltage7.2 V
Display
Color SupportColor
Diagonal Size5.7"
FeaturesTouchscreen
TechnologyLCD
Environmental Parameters
Drop Specification1 m
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Altitude Operating4000 m
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Max Storage Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-10 °C
General
Cable TypesCAT3, CAT4, CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6a, CAT8
Cables Included1 x USB cable ¦ 2 x RJ-45 coupler
Compliant StandardsEN 61326-1
ConnectorsRJ-45
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
FeaturesHeadset connection, USB connectivity, 2-way autotest, 1-year calibration period, Wi-Fi for access to test results
Included AccessoriesCarrying case, 2 x AC power adapters, 2 x headsets, 2 x shoulder straps, 2 x hand straps, 2 x interchangeable LC adapters, 2 x universal couplers, 2 x AxTalk terminators, 2 x Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, interchangeable SC adapter, 2 x SC/LC multimode launch cables-50 µm, 2 x SC/LC singlemode launch cables-9 µm, USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips, CAT 8/Class I channel adapters set, CAT 8/Class I permanent link adapters set
Kit ContentVersiv Mainframe, Versiv Remote, 2 x DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Module
MediaCopper
SoftwareVersiv Open Source Software
Test StandardsTIA-568-C.2
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsLength, wiremap, attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end, return loss, delay skew between pair, propagation delay, DC loop resistance, insertion loss (attenuation), power sum
Warranty1 year