Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - MPO/APC single-mode (F) to LC/APC single-mode (M)


MSRP$198.55
Login for Price
AddOn patch cable - 1.5 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
AddOn - Patch cable - MPO/APC single-mode (F) to LC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 1.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
MSRP: $198.55
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPO-4LC1.5M9SMF
SHI Part #: 34686806
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - MPO/APC single-mode (F) to LC/APC single-mode (M) - 1.5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$198.55
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO/APC single-mode
Length1.5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/APC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO/APC single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)8 x LC/APC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Fiber Qty8
Length1.5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty