Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Arista Networks QSFP-SR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA


MSRP$1,603.80
$816.00
Legrand Arista Networks QSFP-SR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Co…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
C2G Arista Networks QSFP-SR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $816.00
MSRP: $1,603.80
Mfr Part #: QSFP-SR4-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659848
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Arista Networks QSFP-SR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-SR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$1,603.80
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks QSFP-SR4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm