Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Linksys MGBLH1 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver TAA


MSRP$122.00
$67.00
Legrand Linksys MGBLH1 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBLH1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
C2G Linksys MGBLH1 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver TAA
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBLH1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco 250 Series; Small Business SF110, SF350, SF352, SG110, SG250, SG300, SG350, SG355
  Additional Details
Price: $67.00
MSRP: $122.00
Mfr Part #: MGBLH1-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659823
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Linksys MGBLH1 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBLH1) - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco 250 Series; Small Business SF110, SF350, SF352, SG110, SG250, SG300, SG350, SG355
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$122.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberLinksys MGBLH1
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm