Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ TAA


MSRP$4,994.59
$2,538.00
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4, Force GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 1.4 km
C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ TAA
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4, Force GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 1.4 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,538.00
MSRP: $4,994.59
Mfr Part #: GPQSFP40GEIR4-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659794
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4, Force GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-IR4 - MPO single-mode - up to 1.4 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$4,994.59
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-IR4 - MPO single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4, Force GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-IR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance1.4 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm