Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA


MSRP$17,471.60
$8,697.00
C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA C…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $8,697.00
MSRP: $17,471.60
Mfr Part #: GPQSFP40GE1ER-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659789
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1270-1330 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$17,471.60
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandLegrand
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-ER4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1270-1330 nm