Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver TAA


MSRP$734.99
$442.00
Legrand Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver TAA - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Com…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
C2G Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver TAA
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper EX 3200; Juniper Networks SRX3600
  Additional Details
Price: $442.00
MSRP: $734.99
Mfr Part #: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659732
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver TAA - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper EX 3200; Juniper Networks SRX3600
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$734.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm