Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Legrand NETGEAR AGM731F-LEG MMF Transceiver TAA


MSRP$63.35
$47.00
Legrand NETGEAR AGM731F-LEG MMF Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM731F)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
Legrand NETGEAR AGM731F-LEG MMF Transceiver TAA
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM731F)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $63.35
Mfr Part #: AGM731F-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659696
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionLegrand NETGEAR AGM731F-LEG MMF Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM731F) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$63.35
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForNETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNetgear AGM731F
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm