Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA


MSRP$87.58
$40.00
Legrand Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T; Nortel Passport 8000
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $87.58
Mfr Part #: AA1419013-E5-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659691
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T; Nortel Passport 8000
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$87.58
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm