Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Dell 331-5311 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA


MSRP$594.12
$331.00
C2G Dell 331-5311 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5311)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
C2G Dell 331-5311 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5311)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064
  Additional Details
Price: $331.00
MSRP: $594.12
Mfr Part #: 331-5311-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659654
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Dell 331-5311 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5311) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$594.12
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 331-5311
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm