Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Dell 330-2405 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA


MSRP$264.87
$135.00
Legrand Dell 330-2405 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2405)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
C2G Dell 330-2405 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2405)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $135.00
MSRP: $264.87
Mfr Part #: 330-2405-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659646
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Dell 330-2405 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2405) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$264.87
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 330-2405
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm