Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Dell 320-2879 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA


MSRP$92.49
$48.00
C2G Dell 320-2879 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 320-2879)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
C2G Dell 320-2879 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 320-2879)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell PowerConnect 3048, 6024F
  Additional Details
Price: $48.00
MSRP: $92.49
Mfr Part #: 320-2879-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659642
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Dell 320-2879 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 320-2879) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell PowerConnect 3048, 6024F
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$92.49
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell PowerConnect 3048, 6024F
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 320-2879
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm