Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series


MSRP$4,546.90
$2,610.00
Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - 1U - 19"

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC/PC MM X 96
  • aqua
  • 1U
  • 19"
Panduit QuickNet HDQ Series
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC/PC MM X 96
  • aqua
  • 1U
  • 19"
  Additional Details
Price: $2,610.00
MSRP: $4,546.90
Mfr Part #: F1ASZN-9612-10S
SHI Part #: 34653077
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet HDQ Series - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC/PC MM X 96 - aqua - 1U - 19"
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$4,546.90
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty48 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth21.488 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.369 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.26 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Blue;
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae/OM4
Connector Provided12 x MTP/PC multi-mode male ¦ 96 x LC/PC multi-mode female
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesAngled, zirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty48 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth21.488 cm
Enclosure ColorAqua
Height4.369 cm
Height (Rack Units)1U
Product MaterialAluminum, steel, plastic composite
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width48.26 cm
Miscellaneous
FeaturesMethod A polarity, high density, S-type for standard, generic labeling
Rack Size19"