Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

40GBSR4 QSFP + OPTIC MTP 1X8 1X12


MSRP$3,995.00
$2,871.00
Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
40GBSR4 QSFP + OPTIC MTP 1X8 1X12
  Additional Details
Price: $2,871.00
MSRP: $3,995.00
Mfr Part #: E40G-QSFP-ESR4
SHI Part #: 34600623
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description40GBSR4 QSFP + OPTIC MTP 1X8 1X12
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$3,995.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.5
Height0.984
Lead Time14
Lead Time Effective Date05/08/21
Length11.22
List Price2596.75
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width7.677
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4 - MTP multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-ESR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m