Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OPTIC MTP 1X8 1X12 100


MSRP$2,995.00
$2,152.00
Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OPTIC MTP 1X8 1X12 100
  Additional Details
Price: $2,152.00
MSRP: $2,995.00
Mfr Part #: E40G-QSFP-SR4-INT
SHI Part #: 34600154
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OPTIC MTP 1X8 1X12 100
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$2,995.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.3
Height0.944
Lead Time14
Lead Time Effective Date09/18/21
Length10.157
List Price1946.75
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width7.716
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m