Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

8PK 40GBASE 100M OVER MMF


MSRP$13,480.00
$10,308.00
Ruckus E40G-QSFP-SR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
8PK 40GBASE 100M OVER MMF
  Additional Details
Price: $10,308.00
MSRP: $13,480.00
Mfr Part #: E40G-QSFP-SR4-8
SHI Part #: 34600153
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description8PK 40GBASE 100M OVER MMF
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$13,480.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.7
Height7.007
Lead Time14
Lead Time Effective Date01/16/21
Length10.118
List Price8762.00
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width9.094
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m