Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit Opti-Core - Patch cable


MSRP$63.74
$40.00
Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 5 m - blue

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
Panduit Opti-Core - Patch cable
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • blue
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $63.74
Mfr Part #: F9B3A-3AM5
SHI Part #: 34584194
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionPanduit Opti-Core - Patch cable - SC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - blue
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$63.74
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeSC/APC single-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/APC single-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorSC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC/APC single-mode - male
General
ColorBlue
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesBuffered fiber, Angled Physical Contact (APC), green connectors
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsGR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-B.3, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, Directive 2002/95/EC