Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies


MSRP$928.96
$575.00
Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies - fanout cable - 4.5 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fanout cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 4.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies
  • Fanout cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 4.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • halogen-free, indoor, round
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $575.00
MSRP: $928.96
Mfr Part #: F9TRL5NQSSNM4.5
SHI Part #: 34580904
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies - Fanout cable - MPO single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M) - 4.5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1/OS2 - halogen-free, indoor, round - yellow
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$928.96
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Length4.5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeFanout cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)12 x LC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, indoor, round, ribbon, breakout, standard IL, standard fanout
Fiber Qty12
Image Color DisclaimerThe displayed product image may be a different color
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length4.5 m
Network Cable TypeFanout cable - OS1/OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10